Teamsters Local #968
4303 N. Sam Houston Pkwy, East
​Houston, TX 77032

Robert Mele   
rmele@teamsterslocal988.org
Phone: 281-560-2000, Fax: 281-560-2001

Dave Frangione    
davefrangione@gmail.com
Phone: 1-509-999-4718

Boilermakers Local # 132
2930 Gulf Frwy    
LaMarque, TX 77568    

Mark Thompson    
local132@sbcglobal.net
Phone: 409-938-8205, Fax: 409-938-8240

Houston Gulf Coast Building & Construction Trades Council Local Union Affiliates:

Lacy Wolf
lwolf@insulatorslocal22.org
Phone: 281-479-2220, Fax: 281-479-1787

Insulators & Allied Workers Local #22

2318 Center Street #300

Deer Park, TX 77536    

Boilermakers Lonestar District
87 IH-10 North, Suite 102
Beaumont, TX 77707    

Herman Sullivan     
​h.j.sullivan@sbcglobal.net
Phone: 409-813-1431, Fax: 409-813-1483

Sheet Metal

900 West 34th St. Houston, Texas 77018-6319

Training Director: Richard Stanfield

4 year program - HCCS – Geometry required

713-869-5843

fax: 713-869-9553

http://www.local54.org/Apprenticeship

Pipe Fitters
2507 Galveston Rd. Houston, Texas 77017
Training Director: Ira Schramek
5 year program - HCCS

​Plumbers
454 Link Road Houston, Texas 77009
Training Director: Robert L. Cross
5 year Program - HCCS
713-649-0201
fax: 713-649-1051

Painters

5424 Spindle Dr. Houston, Texas 77086

Training Director: Felipe Viesca

3 year program – HCCS


281-931-8489

fax: 281-931-8462​


http://paintersandalliedtrades.com/

Operating Engineers​
13285 Highway 146 S. Dayton, Texas 77535
Training Director: Jason Stephens

3 year program 
936-258-5341
​fax: 936-258-5381

713-984-9980

Ironworker’s

7521 Fauna Street Houston, Texas 77061

Training Director: F. Mormon

3 year program – HCCS    ​

Ironworker’s    
1511 Upland Drive, S-106 Houston, Texas 77043 
Training Director: Sean Cromwell

713-644-3206

​fax: 713-644-3207​


http://ironworkerstxmidsouth.com/

713-926-5892​
fax: 713-644-3207​
Elevators
2626 Sutherland Street Houston, Texas 77023
Training Director: John Bell
5 year program – HCCS – Algebra required

409-440-8790

fax: 409-933-9893

346-770-4309 or 832-421-0347

Cement Mason / Plasterers
2210 Wichita St., Pasadena, TX 77502    
Training Director: Jesse Edwards
​3 year program HCCS

Electrical

​108 Covern Street Houston, Texas 77061​

Training Director: Gary Strouz

5 year program – HCCS -Algebra required 


Electrical / Galveston

6820 FM 2004 Galveston, Texas 77591    

Training Director: Cathy Henderson

5 year program – COM – Algebra required

713-641-0275​

fax: 713-649-1166​


http://www.houstonjatc.com/​

Carpenters / Millwrights

8505 Glenvista Houston, Texas 77061
Training Director; David Barron
4 year program

713-641-0275​

509-999-4718
Bricklayers – International Masonry Institute
9105 Edgebrook Houston, Texas 77075​
Training Director: Dave Frangione
4 year program

281-479-6842

Heat and Frost Insulators and Asbestos Workers  

2318 Center, #302 Deer Park, Texas 77536
Training Director; Robert M. Chadwick
4 year program 

Boilermakers
Boilermakers Southeastern Houston Area
Area Joint Apprenticeship Ruskin, Florida 33573 
Committee - SAJAC
For information; https://www.boilermakers.org or applications are available on 3rd Thursday, 5-6:00 p.m., 2930 Gulf Frwy. LaMarque, TX  or call 409-938-8205 http://www.bnap.com/
4 year program
281-296-8856
813-633-5500

Union Affiliates

Houston, TX

Millwrights Local #2232
2151 Alabama Street
Pasadena, TX 77503

James    Rowland 
jrowland@ssmrc4070.org
Phone: 713-649-0333, Fax: 281-241-3114

Laborers Local #350    

5450 Northwest Central @104

Houston, TX 77092


    

Eric Porter
Eric.porter@iupatdc88.com

IUPAT District 88

Ed Vargocko    
edvargocko@comcast.net
Phone: 713-928-3361    Fax: 713-928-3983

Elevators Constructors Local #31
2626 Sutherland    
Houston, TX 77023    

John Bell        
iueclocal31@hotmail.com
Phone: 713-926-9678, Fax: 713-926-5892

Carpenters Local Union #551
2600 Hamilton
​Houston, TX 77004

Bricklayers District Council Local #5
212 N. E. 27th Street    
Oklahoma City, OK 73105

Roofers Local #123
3629 West Miller Road
Garland, TX 75041

Gig Ritenour    
gigr@unionroofers.com

Phone: 740-649-6578 ​Fax: 866-889-2774            

Sheet Metal Workers Local #54
900 W. 34th Street
Houston, TX 77018

Billy Smith    
bssprink@aol.com
Phone: 281-907-6522, Fax: 281-907-6232

Ironworkers Local #847
Regional Reinforcing
1511 Upland #106
​Houston, TX  77043

Juan "John" Ferrera    
jferrera@ironworkers847.org
Phone: 713-228-7869, Fax 713-984-9690

Painters Local #130 & Glaziers Local #1778

5425 Spindle Drive    

Houston, TX 77086    

Cement Masons #681 & Plasterers #79
2318 Center Street #300       
Deer Park, TX 77536      

John E. Easton, Jr.    
eastonjr@ibew716.net
Phone: 713-869-8900, Fax: 713-868-6342

Pipe Fitters Local #211    
1313 W. 13th Street   
​Deer Park, TX 77536    

Operating Engineers Local #450
13315 Hwy. 146 South
Dayton, TX 77535

CL Wiggins    
clwiggins@iuoelocal450.org
Phone: 936-258-5516,    Fax: 936-258-5509

Ironworkers Local #135    
216 Gulf Freeway, North
​Texas City, TX 77591    

Phone: 281-847-9635, Fax: 281-847-9581​

Ironworker Local #84
12600 Featherwood, Suite 230
Houston, Tx 77034

Mauricio Robles    
opcmialocal681@att.net

OPCMIA

Phone: 832-429-3788, Fax: 346-954-5055​

Electrical Workers Local #716
1445 N. Loop West    
Houston, TX 77018    

Kenneth Fontenot    
kfontent@cscouncil.net
Phone: 713-659-7851, Fax: 713-659-4146

Contact Us
(713)926-4433

1301 W. 13th Street, Deer Park, TX 77536

Plumbers Local #68
502 Link
​Houston, TX 77009

Wayne Lord   
wlord@plu68.com
Phone: 713-869-3592, Fax: 713-869-3671

Robert Nebout    
rinebout135@aol.com
Phone: 409-935-2421, Fax 409-935-2422


http://www.opcmia.org/

Road Sprinkler Fitter Local #669
2129 FM 2920 #190    
Spring, TX 77388    

Jeffrey Santori    
Santorijeff@gmail.com
Phone: 512-593-4524, 



Houston Gulf Coast Building and Construction Trades Council

Billy Kenyon    
billy@local54.org
Phone: 713-864-4594, Fax: 713-864-4598

Bryan Edwards    
Bryane@pflocal211.com
Phone: 713-644-5521, Fax: 713-644-3264